TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Ian Thomas
Ian Thomas

Ian Thomas

RANK #3182026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE63TE · Las Vegas RaidersAge 306' 3"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
5
Receptions
60
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
17
FPTS (PPR)
2.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #318 OVERALLDepth piece — #63 among tight ends

Ian Thomas is ranked #63 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile46%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

LV 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
MIA
W2
@LAC
W3
@NO
W4
KC
W5
@NE
W6
BUF
W7
LAR
W8
@NYJ
W9
@SF
W10
SEA
W11
@DEN
W12
@CLE
W13
BYE
W14
LAC
W15
DEN
W16
TEN
W17
@ARI
W18
@KC
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Thomas with other TEs on your roster.

Ian Thomas consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.4
Average
11.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average43%
2.4
Season avg FPTS
2.4
Last 10 FPTS
3.0
Last 5 FPTS

Thomas vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets538
Receptions546
Rec yards6053
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.452
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Thomas fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 2.40W12.1W20W311.2W41.9W50W61.8W7
SEASON HIGH 11.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.0

Ian Thomas game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7LARL 35-211180001.8
6BUFL 33-300000000
5@NEL 45-171190001.9
4KCL 30-27223210011.2
3@NOW 35-270000000
2@LACW 26-1411110002.1
1MIAW 27-130000000
QIs Ian Thomas a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #318 overall, #63 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Ian Thomas be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #318 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Ian Thomas for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 43%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.