
Ian Thomas
RANK #3182026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE63TE · Las Vegas RaidersAge 306' 3"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
5
Receptions
60
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
17
FPTS (PPR)
2.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #318 OVERALLDepth piece — #63 among tight ends
Ian Thomas is ranked #63 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile46%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LV 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
MIA
W2
@LAC
W3
@NO
W4
KC
W5
@NE
W6
BUF
W7
LAR
W8
@NYJ
W9
@SF
W10
SEA
W11
@DEN
W12
@CLE
W13
BYE
W14
LAC
W15
DEN
W16
TEN
W17
@ARI
W18
@KC
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Thomas with other TEs on your roster.
Ian Thomas consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
2.4
Average
11.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average43%
2.4
Season avg FPTS
2.4
Last 10 FPTS
3.0
Last 5 FPTS
Thomas vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets538
Receptions546
Rec yards6053
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.452
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Thomas fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 11.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.0
Ian Thomas game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | LAR | L 35-21 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 6 | BUF | L 33-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @NE | L 45-17 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 4 | KC | L 30-27 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 |
| 3 | @NO | W 35-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @LAC | W 26-14 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 1 | MIA | W 27-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Thomas and the TE board
QIs Ian Thomas a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #318 overall, #63 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Ian Thomas be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #318 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Ian Thomas for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 43%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.