TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Isaiah Williams
Isaiah Williams

Isaiah Williams

RANK #2382026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR85WR · New York JetsAge 255' 10"2026 season
7
Games
15
Targets
11
Receptions
151
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
34
FPTS (PPR)
4.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #238 OVERALLDepth piece — #85 among wide receivers

Isaiah Williams is ranked #85 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile53%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Isaiah Williams 2026 fantasy outlook

5.7Proj FPTS · ~51 / 9 games
1.7–10.8Typical game · middle 50%
#1691QB draft rank
#176Superflex rank
#174 · WR85Scoring rank · position
170ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #169 overall and WR85 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 170 — the market drafts him 888 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NYJ 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@TEN
W2
GB
W3
@DET
W4
@CHI
W5
CLE
W6
@NE
W7
MIA
W8
LV
W9
@KC
W10
BUF
W11
@LAC
W12
@MIA
W13
BYE
W14
DEN
W15
@ARI
W16
NE
W17
MIN
W18
@BUF
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Williams with other WRs on your roster.

Isaiah Williams consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.9
Average
15.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average43%
4.9
Season avg FPTS
4.9
Last 10 FPTS
4.3
Last 5 FPTS

Williams vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1550
Receptions1161
Rec yards15159
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG4.958
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Williams fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 4.91.7W110.8W23.1W315.3W42.9W50.4W60W7
SEASON HIGH 15.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.4

Isaiah Williams game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7MIAL 28-250000000
6@NEL 26-190000400.4
5CLEW 17-1221160302.9
4@CHIL 23-12327310015.3
3@DETL 31-2421210003.1
2GBL 20-17 OT6634014010.8
1@TENW 23-101170001.7
QIs Isaiah Williams a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #238 overall, #85 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Isaiah Williams be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #169 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Isaiah Williams score in 2026?

We project 5.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 51 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.7 and 10.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #174 in projected scoring (#169 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Isaiah Williams for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 15.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 43%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.