
J. Michael Sturdivant
RANK #3792026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR146WR · Green Bay PackersAge 246' 3"2026 season
5
Games
4
Targets
3
Receptions
22
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
1.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #379 OVERALLDepth piece — #146 among wide receivers
J. Michael Sturdivant is ranked #146 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile12%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
GB 2026 schedule — bye week 11
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@MIN
W2
@NYJ
W3
ATL
W4
@TB
W5
CHI
W6
DAL
W7
@DET
W8
CAR
W9
@NE
W10
MIN
W11
BYE
W12
@LAR
W13
@NO
W14
BUF
W15
MIA
W16
@CHI
W17
HOU
W18
DET
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Sturdivant with other WRs on your roster.
J. Michael Sturdivant consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.0
Average
5.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered20%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average80%
1.0
Season avg FPTS
1.0
Last 10 FPTS
1.0
Last 5 FPTS
Sturdivant vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 237 RANKEDTargets417
Receptions326
Rec yards2216
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.019
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Sturdivant fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 5.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.0
J. Michael Sturdivant game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | DAL | W 23-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | CHI | W 31-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @TB | W 17-14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ATL | L 35-14 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2 | @NYJ | W 20-17 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Sturdivant and the WR board
QIs J. Michael Sturdivant a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #379 overall, #146 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should J. Michael Sturdivant be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #379, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is J. Michael Sturdivant for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 20% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 80%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.