TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jacoby Brissett
Jacoby Brissett

Jacoby Brissett

RANK #452026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB18QB · Arizona CardinalsAge 336' 4"2026 season
7
Games
1,600
Pass yards
10
Pass TD
6
INT
80
Rush yards
108
FPTS (PPR)
15.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #45 OVERALLDepth piece — #18 among quarterbacks

Jacoby Brissett is ranked #18 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.2 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile56%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jacoby Brissett 2026 fantasy outlook

15.1Proj FPTS · ~151 / 10 games
6.9–23.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1241QB draft rank
#42Superflex rank
#51 · QB18Scoring rank · position
168.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #124 overall and QB18 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 168.9 — the market drafts him 198 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

ARI 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAC
W2
SEA
W3
@SF
W4
@NYG
W5
DET
W6
@LAR
W7
DEN
W8
@DAL
W9
@SEA
W10
LAR
W11
@KC
W12
WSH
W13
PHI
W14
BYE
W15
NYJ
W16
@NO
W17
LV
W18
SF
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Brissett with other QBs on your roster.

Jacoby Brissett consistency and floor

7 GAMES
6.5
Floor (p10)
15.4
Average
25.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
15.1
Season avg FPTS
15.1
Last 10 FPTS
16.6
Last 5 FPTS

Brissett vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,60076
Pass TD1078
Rush yards8071
Fantasy PPG15.460
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Brissett fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 15.416.5W16.5W225.6W310.4W423.6W56.9W616.5W7
SEASON HIGH 25.6SEASON LOW 6.5LAST 5 AVG 16.6

Jacoby Brissett game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7DENL 30-162721016016.5
6@LARW 18-1621801206.9
5DETL 45-212923119023.6
4@NYGL 36-241662318010.4
3@SFL 36-30280204125.6
2SEAL 31-79511706.5
1@LACW 26-142771014016.5
QIs Jacoby Brissett a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #45 overall, #18 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jacoby Brissett be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 168.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #124 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jacoby Brissett score in 2026?

We project 15.1 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 151 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.9 and 23.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #51 in projected scoring (#124 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jacoby Brissett for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 6.5 and a ceiling of 25.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.