TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jacory Croskey-Merritt
Jacory Croskey-Merritt

Jacory Croskey-Merritt

RANK #1952026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB41RB · Washington CommandersAge 255' 11"2026 season
5
Games
239
Rush yards
2
Total TD
5
Receptions
6
Targets
45
FPTS (PPR)
9.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #195 OVERALLDepth piece — #41 among running backs

Jacory Croskey-Merritt is ranked #41 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile57%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jacory Croskey-Merritt 2026 fantasy outlook

INJURY RESERVE
9.0Proj FPTS · ~81 / 9 games
5.8–12.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1401QB draft rank
#149Superflex rank
#125 · RB41Scoring rank · position
155.1ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 155.1) lines up with our rank (#140 overall and RB41 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

WSH 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PHI
W2
@DAL
W3
SEA
W4
IND
W5
NYG
W6
@SF
W7
BYE
W8
PHI
W9
LAR
W10
@NYG
W11
CIN
W12
@ARI
W13
@TEN
W14
HOU
W15
ATL
W16
@MIN
W17
@JAX
W18
DAL
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Croskey-Merritt with other RBs on your roster.

Jacory Croskey-Merritt consistency and floor

5 GAMES
5.3
Floor (p10)
9.0
Average
14.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
9.0
Season avg FPTS
9.0
Last 10 FPTS
9.0
Last 5 FPTS

Croskey-Merritt vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards23975
Rush TD284
Targets648
Receptions553
Rec yards4054
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG9.072
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Croskey-Merritt fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.012.6W15.8W25.3W37W414.2W5
SEASON HIGH 14.2SEASON LOW 5.3LAST 5 AVG 9.0

Jacory Croskey-Merritt game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5NYGT 27-27 OT000082114.2
4INDL 30-13423501507
3SEAW 33-3111703605.3
2@DALL 37-2011504305.8
1@PHIL 24-2211-7063112.6
QIs Jacory Croskey-Merritt a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #195 overall, #41 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jacory Croskey-Merritt be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 155.1 (roughly round 13 in a 12-team league). We rank him #140 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jacory Croskey-Merritt score in 2026?

We project 9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 81 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.8 and 12.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #125 in projected scoring (#140 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jacory Croskey-Merritt for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 5.3 and a ceiling of 14.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.