
Jahdae Walker
RANK #3952026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR154WR · Chicago BearsAge 246' 3"2026 season
7
Games
2
Targets
1
Receptions
1
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
7
FPTS (PPR)
1.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #395 OVERALLDepth piece — #154 among wide receivers
Jahdae Walker is ranked #154 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile14%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Walker with other WRs on your roster.
Jahdae Walker consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.0
Average
7.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
1.0
Season avg FPTS
1.0
Last 10 FPTS
0.0
Last 5 FPTS
Walker vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets29
Receptions19
Rec yards13
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.018
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Walker fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 7.1SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.0
Jahdae Walker game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | NE | W 30-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @ATL | W 31-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @GB | L 31-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | NYJ | W 23-12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | PHI | W 27-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | MIN | L 9-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @CAR | W 59-37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
More on Walker and the WR board
QIs Jahdae Walker a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #395 overall, #154 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Jahdae Walker be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #395 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Jahdae Walker for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 7.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.