TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jakobi Meyers
Jakobi Meyers

Jakobi Meyers

RANK #1332026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR46WR · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 296' 2"2026 season
6
Games
28
Targets
20
Receptions
285
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
61
FPTS (PPR)
10.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #133 OVERALLDepth piece — #46 among wide receivers

Jakobi Meyers is ranked #46 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile75%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jakobi Meyers 2026 fantasy outlook

10.1Proj FPTS · ~91 / 9 games
5.7–13.3Typical game · middle 50%
#971QB draft rank
#113Superflex rank
#102 · WR46Scoring rank · position
135.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 135.6) lines up with our rank (#97 overall and WR46 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Meyers with other WRs on your roster.

Jakobi Meyers consistency and floor

6 GAMES
3.8
Floor (p10)
10.1
Average
19.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
10.1
Season avg FPTS
10.1
Last 10 FPTS
9.7
Last 5 FPTS

Meyers vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2872
Receptions2076
Rec yards28582
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG10.185
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Meyers fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 10.112.2W13.8W219.4W36.3W45.7W513.3W6
SEASON HIGH 19.4SEASON LOW 3.8LAST 5 AVG 9.7

Jakobi Meyers game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6HOUL 34-311058300013.3
5PHIW 19-1732370005.7
4@CINW 22-1743330006.3
3NEW 35-6876410019.4
2@DENL 20-1311280003.8
1CLEW 34-10224012012.2
QIs Jakobi Meyers a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #133 overall, #46 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jakobi Meyers be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 135.6 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #97 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jakobi Meyers score in 2026?

We project 10.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 91 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.7 and 13.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #102 in projected scoring (#97 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jakobi Meyers for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 3.8 and a ceiling of 19.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.