TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jalen Coker
Jalen Coker

Jalen Coker

RANK #1022026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR36WR · Carolina PanthersAge 246' 3"2026 season
5
Games
39
Targets
25
Receptions
328
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
70
FPTS (PPR)
14.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #102 OVERALLDepth piece — #36 among wide receivers

Jalen Coker is ranked #36 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile80%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jalen Coker 2026 fantasy outlook

14.0Proj FPTS · ~126 / 9 games
3.8–15.7Typical game · middle 50%
#481QB draft rank
#66Superflex rank
#63 · WR36Scoring rank · position
105.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #48 overall and WR36 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 105.6 — the market drafts him 104 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Coker with other WRs on your roster.

Jalen Coker consistency and floor

5 GAMES
1.9
Floor (p10)
14.0
Average
33.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
14.0
Season avg FPTS
14.0
Last 10 FPTS
14.0
Last 5 FPTS

Coker vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3983
Receptions2582
Rec yards32884
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG14.092
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Coker fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 14.033.8W114.6W23.8W315.7W61.9W7
SEASON HIGH 33.8SEASON LOW 1.9LAST 5 AVG 14.0

Jalen Coker game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-134190001.9
6@PHIW 25-141369700015.7
3@CLEL 21-1842180003.8
2@ATLW 34-3986600014.6
1CHIL 59-379813820033.8
QIs Jalen Coker a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #102 overall, #36 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jalen Coker be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 105.6 (roughly round 9 in a 12-team league). We rank him #48 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jalen Coker score in 2026?

We project 14 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 126 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.8 and 15.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #63 in projected scoring (#48 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jalen Coker for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 1.9 and a ceiling of 33.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.