TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jalen Hurts
Jalen Hurts

Jalen Hurts

RANK #682026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB22QB · Philadelphia EaglesAge 286' 1"2026 season
5
Games
933
Pass yards
8
Pass TD
0
INT
107
Rush yards
86
FPTS (PPR)
17.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #68 OVERALLDepth piece — #22 among quarterbacks

Jalen Hurts is ranked #22 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.2 points per game below his average.

Percentile46%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Jalen Hurts 2026 fantasy outlook

INJURY RESERVE
16.0Proj FPTS · ~144 / 9 games
13–16.2Typical game · middle 50%
#1411QB draft rank
#53Superflex rank
#44 · QB22Scoring rank · position
100.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #73; we rank him #141 overall and QB22 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
WSH
W2
@TEN
W3
@CHI
W4
LAR
W5
@JAX
W6
CAR
W7
DAL
W8
@WSH
W9
NYG
W10
BYE
W11
PIT
W12
@DAL
W13
@ARI
W14
IND
W15
SEA
W16
HOU
W17
@SF
W18
@NYG
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Hurts with other QBs on your roster.

Jalen Hurts consistency and floor

5 GAMES
12.6
Floor (p10)
17.2
Average
24.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered100%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
16.0
Season avg FPTS
16.0
Last 10 FPTS
16.0
Last 5 FPTS

Hurts vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards93347
Pass TD867
Rush yards10774
Fantasy PPG17.271
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Hurts fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 17.224.7W116.2W212.6W313.5W413W5
SEASON HIGH 24.7SEASON LOW 12.6LAST 5 AVG 16.0

Jalen Hurts game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5JAXL 19-17220102013
4LARL 24-20932018013.5
3@CHIL 27-71530125112.6
2@TENW 24-202642216016.2
1WSHW 24-222033046024.7
QIs Jalen Hurts a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #68 overall, #22 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jalen Hurts be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 100.2 (roughly round 9 in a 12-team league). We rank him #141 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Jalen Hurts score in 2026?

We project 16 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 144 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 13 and 16.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #44 in projected scoring (#141 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jalen Hurts for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 100% of games, with a floor of 12.6 and a ceiling of 24.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.