TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jalen Nailor
Jalen Nailor

Jalen Nailor

RANK #3282026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR124WR · Las Vegas RaidersAge 276' 0"2026 season
6
Games
20
Targets
8
Receptions
75
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
16
FPTS (PPR)
2.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #328 OVERALLDepth piece — #124 among wide receivers

Jalen Nailor is ranked #124 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile31%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jalen Nailor 2026 fantasy outlook

3.1Proj FPTS · ~28 / 9 games
1.9–3.4Typical game · middle 50%
#2231QB draft rank
#226Superflex rank
#223 · WR124Scoring rank · position
169.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 169.6) lines up with our rank (#223 overall and WR124 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LV 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
MIA
W2
@LAC
W3
@NO
W4
KC
W5
@NE
W6
BUF
W7
LAR
W8
@NYJ
W9
@SF
W10
SEA
W11
@DEN
W12
@CLE
W13
BYE
W14
LAC
W15
DEN
W16
TEN
W17
@ARI
W18
@KC
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Nailor with other WRs on your roster.

Jalen Nailor consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.6
Average
5.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
2.6
Season avg FPTS
2.6
Last 10 FPTS
2.0
Last 5 FPTS

Nailor vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2061
Receptions848
Rec yards7541
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG2.641
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Nailor fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.65.7W11.9W22.6W30W41.9W63.4W7
SEASON HIGH 5.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.0

Jalen Nailor game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7LARL 35-2152140003.4
6BUFL 33-304190001.9
4KCL 30-270000000
3@NOW 35-2731160002.6
2@LACW 26-143190001.9
1MIAW 27-1353270005.7
QIs Jalen Nailor a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #328 overall, #124 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jalen Nailor be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.6 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #223 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jalen Nailor score in 2026?

We project 3.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 28 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.9 and 3.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #223 in projected scoring (#223 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jalen Nailor for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.