TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jalen Royals
Jalen Royals

Jalen Royals

RANK #3332026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR127WR · Kansas City ChiefsAge 236' 0"2026 season
6
Games
12
Targets
5
Receptions
41
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
15
FPTS (PPR)
2.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #333 OVERALLDepth piece — #127 among wide receivers

Jalen Royals is ranked #127 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile29%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jalen Royals 2026 fantasy outlook

3.0Proj FPTS · ~27 / 9 games
0–4.4Typical game · middle 50%
#2261QB draft rank
#228Superflex rank
#224 · WR127Scoring rank · position
169.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #226 overall and WR127 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.6 — the market drafts him 916 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

KC 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DEN
W2
IND
W3
@MIA
W4
@LV
W5
BYE
W6
LAC
W7
@SEA
W8
@DEN
W9
NYJ
W10
@ATL
W11
ARI
W12
@BUF
W13
@LAR
W14
@CIN
W15
NE
W16
SF
W17
@LAC
W18
LV
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Royals with other WRs on your roster.

Jalen Royals consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.5
Average
8.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
2.5
Season avg FPTS
2.5
Last 10 FPTS
3.0
Last 5 FPTS

Royals vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1243
Receptions537
Rec yards4126
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.541
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Royals fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.50W18.6W22.1W30W44.4W60W7
SEASON HIGH 8.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.0

Jalen Royals game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@SEAL 20-32000000
6LACW 22-642240004.4
4@LVW 30-272000000
3@MIAW 24-1011110002.1
2INDW 33-30 OT2261008.6
1DENW 31-100000000
QIs Jalen Royals a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #333 overall, #127 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jalen Royals be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.6 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #226 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jalen Royals score in 2026?

We project 3 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 27 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 4.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #224 in projected scoring (#226 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jalen Royals for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.