TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jalon Daniels
Jalon Daniels

Jalon Daniels

RANK #1932026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB34QB · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 236' 1"2026 season
5
Games
501
Pass yards
3
Pass TD
0
INT
123
Rush yards
45
FPTS (PPR)
9.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #193 OVERALLDepth piece — #34 among quarterbacks

Jalon Daniels is ranked #34 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile15%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jalon Daniels 2026 fantasy outlook

6.9Proj FPTS · ~62 / 9 games
-0.3–11.4Typical game · middle 50%
#2511QB draft rank
#160Superflex rank
#161 · QB34Scoring rank · position
169.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #251 overall and QB34 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.7 — the market drafts him 230 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Daniels with other QBs on your roster.

Jalon Daniels consistency and floor

5 GAMES
-1.1
Floor (p10)
9.0
Average
13.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average60%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
6.9
Season avg FPTS
6.9
Last 10 FPTS
6.9
Last 5 FPTS

Daniels vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards50131
Pass TD338
Rush yards12379
Fantasy PPG9.031
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Daniels fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.0-1.1W311.4W413.9W510.5W6-0.3W7
SEASON HIGH 13.9SEASON LOW -1.1LAST 5 AVG 6.9

Jalon Daniels game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CARW 43-13000-30-0.3
6PITL 26-19 OT1641239010.5
5@DALW 24-161891023013.9
4GBL 17-141481255011.4
3MINL 23-1600190-1.1
QIs Jalon Daniels a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #193 overall, #34 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jalon Daniels be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #251 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jalon Daniels score in 2026?

We project 6.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 62 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between -0.3 and 11.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #161 in projected scoring (#251 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jalon Daniels for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of -1.1 and a ceiling of 13.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 60% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.