TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jameson Williams
Jameson Williams

Jameson Williams

RANK #712026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR25WR · Detroit LionsAge 256' 1"2026 season
6
Games
38
Targets
23
Receptions
367
Rec yards
4
Rec TD
84
FPTS (PPR)
14.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #71 OVERALLDepth piece — #25 among wide receivers

Jameson Williams is ranked #25 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.1 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile86%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jameson Williams 2026 fantasy outlook

14.0Proj FPTS · ~126 / 9 games
8.5–18.7Typical game · middle 50%
#461QB draft rank
#64Superflex rank
#60 · WR25Scoring rank · position
90.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 90.5) lines up with our rank (#46 overall and WR25 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DET 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NO
W2
@BUF
W3
NYJ
W4
@CAR
W5
@ARI
W6
BYE
W7
GB
W8
MIN
W9
@MIA
W10
NE
W11
TB
W12
CHI
W13
@ATL
W14
TEN
W15
@MIN
W16
NYG
W17
@CHI
W18
@GB
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Williams with other WRs on your roster.

Jameson Williams consistency and floor

6 GAMES
5.3
Floor (p10)
14.0
Average
26.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
14.0
Season avg FPTS
14.0
Last 10 FPTS
15.0
Last 5 FPTS

Williams vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3881
Receptions2379
Rec yards36787
Rec TD497
Fantasy PPG14.092
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Williams fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 14.08.5W15.3W28.9W316.2W418.7W526.1W7
SEASON HIGH 26.1SEASON LOW 5.3LAST 5 AVG 15.1

Jameson Williams game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7GBW 20-17959120026.1
5@ARIW 45-21424720018.7
4@CARL 32-268610200016.2
3NYJW 31-2444490008.9
2@BUFL 41-3142330005.3
1NOW 31-30 OT94450008.5
QIs Jameson Williams a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #71 overall, #25 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jameson Williams be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 90.5 (roughly round 8 in a 12-team league). We rank him #46 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jameson Williams score in 2026?

We project 14 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 126 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 8.5 and 18.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #60 in projected scoring (#46 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jameson Williams for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 5.3 and a ceiling of 26.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.