TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jared Goff
Jared Goff

Jared Goff

RANK #172026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB8QB · Detroit LionsAge 326' 4"2026 season
6
Games
1,788
Pass yards
14
Pass TD
0
INT
15
Rush yards
135
FPTS (PPR)
22.5
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #17 OVERALLDepth piece — #8 among quarterbacks

Jared Goff is ranked #8 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.2 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile82%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jared Goff 2026 fantasy outlook

22.5Proj FPTS · ~203 / 9 games
19.4–28.9Typical game · middle 50%
#431QB draft rank
#6Superflex rank
#6 · QB8Scoring rank · position
109.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #43 overall and QB8 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 109.6 — the market drafts him 116 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DET 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NO
W2
@BUF
W3
NYJ
W4
@CAR
W5
@ARI
W6
BYE
W7
GB
W8
MIN
W9
@MIA
W10
NE
W11
TB
W12
CHI
W13
@ATL
W14
TEN
W15
@MIN
W16
NYG
W17
@CHI
W18
@GB
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Goff with other QBs on your roster.

Jared Goff consistency and floor

6 GAMES
16.4
Floor (p10)
22.5
Average
29.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered83%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
22.5
Season avg FPTS
22.5
Last 10 FPTS
23.7
Last 5 FPTS

Goff vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,78891
Pass TD1495
Rush yards1524
Fantasy PPG22.598
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Goff fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 22.516.4W129.8W219.4W320.5W428.9W520W7
SEASON HIGH 29.8SEASON LOW 16.4LAST 5 AVG 23.7

Jared Goff game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7GBW 20-1730320-1020
5@ARIW 45-21271301128.9
4@CARL 32-26412100020.5
3NYJW 31-24269206019.4
2@BUFL 41-31327407029.8
1NOW 31-30 OT206202016.4
QIs Jared Goff a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #17 overall, #8 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jared Goff be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 109.6 (roughly round 10 in a 12-team league). We rank him #43 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jared Goff score in 2026?

We project 22.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 203 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 19.4 and 28.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #6 in projected scoring (#43 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jared Goff for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 83% of games, with a floor of 16.4 and a ceiling of 29.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.