TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jauan Jennings
Jauan Jennings

Jauan Jennings

RANK #3812026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR151WR · Minnesota VikingsAge 296' 3"2026 season
5
Games
8
Targets
4
Receptions
43
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
8
FPTS (PPR)
1.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #381 OVERALLDepth piece — #151 among wide receivers

Jauan Jennings is ranked #151 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile15%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jauan Jennings 2026 fantasy outlook

1.7Proj FPTS · ~15 / 9 games
0–1.8Typical game · middle 50%
#2421QB draft rank
#243Superflex rank
#245 · WR151Scoring rank · position
169.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 169.3) lines up with our rank (#242 overall and WR151 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

MIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
GB
W2
@CHI
W3
@TB
W4
MIA
W5
@NO
W6
BYE
W7
IND
W8
@DET
W9
BUF
W10
@GB
W11
@SF
W12
ATL
W13
CAR
W14
@NE
W15
DET
W16
WSH
W17
@NYJ
W18
CHI
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Jennings with other WRs on your roster.

Jauan Jennings consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.7
Average
5.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
1.7
Season avg FPTS
1.7
Last 10 FPTS
1.7
Last 5 FPTS

Jennings vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets831
Receptions430
Rec yards4328
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.730
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Jennings fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.70W11.1W31.8W40W55.4W7
SEASON HIGH 5.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.7

Jauan Jennings game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7INDW 16-1032340005.4
5@NOW 23-131000000
4MIAW 15-101180001.8
3@TBW 23-162110001.1
1GBW 39-221000000
QIs Jauan Jennings a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #381 overall, #151 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jauan Jennings be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.3 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #242 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jauan Jennings score in 2026?

We project 1.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 15 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 1.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #245 in projected scoring (#242 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jauan Jennings for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.