TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jaylen Waddle
Jaylen Waddle

Jaylen Waddle

RANK #1282026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR43WR · Denver BroncosAge 275' 10"2026 season
7
Games
45
Targets
26
Receptions
276
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
62
FPTS (PPR)
8.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #128 OVERALLDepth piece — #43 among wide receivers

Jaylen Waddle is ranked #43 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile76%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Jaylen Waddle 2026 fantasy outlook

QUESTIONABLE
8.8Proj FPTS · ~88 / 10 games
4.4–14.5Typical game · middle 50%
#1041QB draft rank
#120Superflex rank
#132 · WR43Scoring rank · position
90.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #49; we rank him #104 overall and WR43 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DEN 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@KC
W2
JAX
W3
LAR
W4
@SF
W5
@LAC
W6
SEA
W7
@ARI
W8
KC
W9
@CAR
W10
BYE
W11
LV
W12
@PIT
W13
MIA
W14
@NYJ
W15
@LV
W16
BUF
W17
@NE
W18
LAC
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Waddle with other WRs on your roster.

Jaylen Waddle consistency and floor

7 GAMES
1.2
Floor (p10)
8.8
Average
21.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
8.8
Season avg FPTS
8.8
Last 10 FPTS
7.8
Last 5 FPTS

Waddle vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets4587
Receptions2684
Rec yards27680
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG8.878
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Waddle fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 8.81.2W121.8W24.4W314.5W44.8W56.4W68.8W7
SEASON HIGH 21.8SEASON LOW 1.2LAST 5 AVG 7.7

Jaylen Waddle game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ARIW 30-1674480008.8
6SEAW 17-14 OT74240006.4
5@LACW 23-1752190904.8
4@SFL 24-14653510014.5
3LARW 30-26721001404.4
2JAXW 20-1310813800021.8
1@KCL 31-103120001.2
QIs Jaylen Waddle a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #128 overall, #43 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jaylen Waddle be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 90.4 (roughly round 8 in a 12-team league). We rank him #104 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Jaylen Waddle score in 2026?

We project 8.8 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 88 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.4 and 14.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #132 in projected scoring (#104 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jaylen Waddle for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 1.2 and a ceiling of 21.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.