TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jaylen Wright
Jaylen Wright

Jaylen Wright

RANK #4232026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB87RB · Miami DolphinsAge 235' 10"2026 season
5
Games
36
Rush yards
0
Total TD
0
Receptions
1
Targets
4
FPTS (PPR)
0.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #423 OVERALLDepth piece — #87 among running backs

Jaylen Wright is ranked #87 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile9%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jaylen Wright 2026 fantasy outlook

QUESTIONABLE
0.7Proj FPTS · ~6 / 9 games
0.7–1.1Typical game · middle 50%
#2501QB draft rank
#251Superflex rank
#250 · RB87Scoring rank · position
169.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #250 overall and RB87 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.7 — the market drafts him 64 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

MIA 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LV
W2
@SF
W3
KC
W4
@MIN
W5
CIN
W6
BYE
W7
@NYJ
W8
NE
W9
DET
W10
@IND
W11
@BUF
W12
NYJ
W13
@DEN
W14
CHI
W15
@GB
W16
LAC
W17
BUF
W18
@NE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Wright with other RBs on your roster.

Jaylen Wright consistency and floor

5 GAMES
-0.1
Floor (p10)
0.7
Average
1.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered80%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
0.7
Season avg FPTS
0.7
Last 10 FPTS
0.7
Last 5 FPTS

Wright vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards3628
Rush TD050
Targets122
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.716
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Wright fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.7-0.1W11.1W20.7W41.1W50.8W7
SEASON HIGH 1.1SEASON LOW -0.1LAST 5 AVG 0.7

Jaylen Wright game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@NYJW 28-251000800.8
5CINL 31-2400001101.1
4@MINL 15-100000700.7
2@SFL 35-1300001101.1
1@LVL 27-130000-10-0.1
QIs Jaylen Wright a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #423 overall, #87 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jaylen Wright be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #250 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jaylen Wright score in 2026?

We project 0.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 6 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0.7 and 1.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #250 in projected scoring (#250 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jaylen Wright for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 80% of games, with a floor of -0.1 and a ceiling of 1.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.