TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jeremiyah Love
Jeremiyah Love

Jeremiyah Love

RANK #1442026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB33RB · Arizona CardinalsAge 216' 0"2026 season
5
Games
245
Rush yards
2
Total TD
11
Receptions
15
Targets
51
FPTS (PPR)
10.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #144 OVERALLDepth piece — #33 among running backs

Jeremiyah Love is ranked #33 among 86 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile63%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
AVOID AT COST

Jeremiyah Love 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
10.2Proj FPTS · ~92 / 9 games
6.5–13Typical game · middle 50%
#861QB draft rank
#99Superflex rank
#89 · RB33Scoring rank · position
48.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #19; we rank him #86 overall and RB33 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

ARI 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAC
W2
SEA
W3
@SF
W4
@NYG
W5
DET
W6
@LAR
W7
DEN
W8
@DAL
W9
@SEA
W10
LAR
W11
@KC
W12
WSH
W13
PHI
W14
BYE
W15
NYJ
W16
@NO
W17
LV
W18
SF
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Love with other RBs on your roster.

Jeremiyah Love consistency and floor

5 GAMES
2.2
Floor (p10)
10.2
Average
21.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
10.2
Season avg FPTS
10.2
Last 10 FPTS
10.2
Last 5 FPTS

Love vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 131 RANKED
Rush yards24578
Rush TD175
Targets1579
Receptions1176
Rec yards3652
Rec TD195
Fantasy PPG10.280
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Love fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 10.213W17.5W221.9W36.5W42.2W5
SEASON HIGH 21.9SEASON LOW 2.2LAST 5 AVG 10.2

Jeremiyah Love game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5DETL 45-2110002202.2
4@NYGL 36-2411-806306.5
3@SFL 36-305519190021.9
2SEAL 31-7331602907.5
1@LACW 26-14429041113
QIs Jeremiyah Love a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #144 overall, #33 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jeremiyah Love be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 48.5 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #86 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Jeremiyah Love score in 2026?

We project 10.2 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 92 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.5 and 13 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #89 in projected scoring (#86 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jeremiyah Love for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 2.2 and a ceiling of 21.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.