TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jerry Jeudy
Jerry Jeudy

Jerry Jeudy

RANK #2452026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR89WR · Cleveland BrownsAge 276' 1"2026 season
7
Games
23
Targets
16
Receptions
171
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
33
FPTS (PPR)
4.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #245 OVERALLDepth piece — #89 among wide receivers

Jerry Jeudy is ranked #89 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile50%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Jerry Jeudy 2026 fantasy outlook

5.5Proj FPTS · ~50 / 9 games
4.6–6.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1741QB draft rank
#181Superflex rank
#180 · WR89Scoring rank · position
168.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 168.7) lines up with our rank (#174 overall and WR89 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Jeudy with other WRs on your roster.

Jerry Jeudy consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.7
Average
10.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
4.7
Season avg FPTS
4.7
Last 10 FPTS
5.7
Last 5 FPTS

Jeudy vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2366
Receptions1672
Rec yards17162
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG4.756
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Jeudy fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 4.74.6W10W20W36.6W44.9W510.9W66.1W7
SEASON HIGH 10.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 5.7

Jerry Jeudy game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@TENW 27-2444210006.1
6BALW 13-10446900010.9
5@NYJL 17-1273190004.9
4PITW 27-2433360006.6
3CARW 21-180000000
2@TBW 23-191000000
1@JAXL 34-1042260004.6
QIs Jerry Jeudy a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #245 overall, #89 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jerry Jeudy be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 168.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #174 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Jerry Jeudy score in 2026?

We project 5.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 50 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.6 and 6.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #180 in projected scoring (#174 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jerry Jeudy for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 10.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.