TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Joe Burrow
Joe Burrow

Joe Burrow

RANK #192026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB10QB · Cincinnati BengalsAge 296' 4"2026 season
6
Games
1,653
Pass yards
15
Pass TD
3
INT
60
Rush yards
132
FPTS (PPR)
22.0
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #19 OVERALLDepth piece — #10 among quarterbacks

Joe Burrow is ranked #10 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.6 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile77%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Joe Burrow 2026 fantasy outlook

22.0Proj FPTS · ~198 / 9 games
16.2–24.6Typical game · middle 50%
#491QB draft rank
#9Superflex rank
#7 · QB10Scoring rank · position
55ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #49 overall and QB10 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 55 — the market drafts him 21 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
TB
W2
@HOU
W3
@PIT
W4
JAX
W5
@MIA
W6
BYE
W7
@BAL
W8
TEN
W9
@ATL
W10
PIT
W11
@WSH
W12
NO
W13
@CLE
W14
KC
W15
@CAR
W16
@IND
W17
BAL
W18
CLE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Burrow with other QBs on your roster.

Joe Burrow consistency and floor

6 GAMES
14.2
Floor (p10)
22.0
Average
28.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
22.0
Season avg FPTS
22.0
Last 10 FPTS
23.6
Last 5 FPTS

Burrow vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,65381
Pass TD1598
Rush yards6055
Fantasy PPG22.095
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Burrow fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 22.014.2W116.2W224.6W323.7W424.6W528.9W7
SEASON HIGH 28.9SEASON LOW 14.2LAST 5 AVG 23.6

Joe Burrow game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@BALW 35-132924012028.9
5@MIAW 31-241904010024.6
4JAXL 22-17428126123.7
3@PITL 30-272823013024.6
2@HOUW 20-620720-1016.2
1TBW 33-272541120014.2
QIs Joe Burrow a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #19 overall, #10 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Joe Burrow be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 55 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #49 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Joe Burrow score in 2026?

We project 22 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 198 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 16.2 and 24.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #7 in projected scoring (#49 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Joe Burrow for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 14.2 and a ceiling of 28.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.