TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jordan Love
Jordan Love

Jordan Love

RANK #152026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB7QB · Green Bay PackersAge 276' 4"2026 season
7
Games
1,958
Pass yards
13
Pass TD
0
INT
10
Rush yards
137
FPTS (PPR)
19.6
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #15 OVERALLDepth piece — #7 among quarterbacks

Jordan Love is ranked #7 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.2 points per game below his average.

Percentile85%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Jordan Love 2026 fantasy outlook

18.2Proj FPTS · ~182 / 10 games
13.8–21.5Typical game · middle 50%
#631QB draft rank
#21Superflex rank
#26 · QB7Scoring rank · position
136.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #63 overall and QB7 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 136.2 — the market drafts him 137 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

GB 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@MIN
W2
@NYJ
W3
ATL
W4
@TB
W5
CHI
W6
DAL
W7
@DET
W8
CAR
W9
@NE
W10
MIN
W11
BYE
W12
@LAR
W13
@NO
W14
BUF
W15
MIA
W16
@CHI
W17
HOU
W18
DET
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Love with other QBs on your roster.

Jordan Love consistency and floor

7 GAMES
13.1
Floor (p10)
19.6
Average
23.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
18.2
Season avg FPTS
18.2
Last 10 FPTS
18.4
Last 5 FPTS

Love vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,95897
Pass TD1390
Rush yards1021
Fantasy PPG19.683
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Love fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 19.621.5W113.8W218.5W313.1W423.3W520.2W617W7
SEASON HIGH 23.3SEASON LOW 13.1LAST 5 AVG 18.4

Jordan Love game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@DETL 20-17274210017
6DALW 23-132761112120.2
5CHIW 31-7367206023.3
4@TBW 17-1419721-8013.1
3ATLL 35-14312210018.5
2@NYJW 20-17 OT145200013.8
1@MINL 39-22387210021.5
QIs Jordan Love a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #15 overall, #7 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jordan Love be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 136.2 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #63 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jordan Love score in 2026?

We project 18.2 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 182 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 13.8 and 21.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #26 in projected scoring (#63 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Jordan Love for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 13.1 and a ceiling of 23.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.