
Jordan Watkins
RANK #2982026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR111WR · San Francisco 49ersAge 245' 11"2026 season
5
Games
9
Targets
6
Receptions
138
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
20
FPTS (PPR)
4.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #298 OVERALLDepth piece — #111 among wide receivers
Jordan Watkins is ranked #111 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile38%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Watkins with other WRs on your roster.
Jordan Watkins consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
4.0
Average
8.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
4.0
Season avg FPTS
4.0
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS
Watkins vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets934
Receptions641
Rec yards13856
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG4.053
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Watkins fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 8.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.0
Jordan Watkins game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @ATL | L 29-20 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |
| 6 | WSH | W 23-17 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 5 | @SEA | W 32-29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | DEN | W 24-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ARI | W 36-30 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
More on Watkins and the WR board
QIs Jordan Watkins a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #298 overall, #111 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Jordan Watkins be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #298, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Jordan Watkins for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.