TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jordan Watkins
Jordan Watkins

Jordan Watkins

RANK #2982026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR111WR · San Francisco 49ersAge 245' 11"2026 season
5
Games
9
Targets
6
Receptions
138
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
20
FPTS (PPR)
4.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #298 OVERALLDepth piece — #111 among wide receivers

Jordan Watkins is ranked #111 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile38%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Watkins with other WRs on your roster.

Jordan Watkins consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.0
Average
8.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
4.0
Season avg FPTS
4.0
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS

Watkins vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets934
Receptions641
Rec yards13856
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG4.053
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Watkins fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 4.08W30W40W53.2W68.6W7
SEASON HIGH 8.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.0

Jordan Watkins game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ATLL 29-2063560008.6
6WSHW 23-1711220003.2
5@SEAW 32-290000000
4DENW 24-140000000
3ARIW 36-3022600008
QIs Jordan Watkins a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #298 overall, #111 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jordan Watkins be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #298, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Jordan Watkins for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.