TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Jordan Whittington
Jordan Whittington

Jordan Whittington

RANK #4252026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR169WR · Los Angeles RamsAge 266' 1"2026 season
6
Games
3
Targets
2
Receptions
12
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
3
FPTS (PPR)
0.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #425 OVERALLDepth piece — #169 among wide receivers

Jordan Whittington is ranked #169 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile5%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

LAR 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
SF
W2
NYG
W3
@DEN
W4
@PHI
W5
BUF
W6
ARI
W7
@LV
W8
LAC
W9
@WSH
W10
@ARI
W11
BYE
W12
GB
W13
KC
W14
@SF
W15
DAL
W16
@SEA
W17
@TB
W18
SEA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Whittington with other WRs on your roster.

Jordan Whittington consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.5
Average
1.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
0.5
Season avg FPTS
0.5
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS

Whittington vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets312
Receptions216
Rec yards1211
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.511
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Whittington fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.51.8W10W31.4W40W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 1.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.2

Jordan Whittington game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@LVW 35-210000000
6ARIL 18-160000000
5BUFL 37-34 OT0000000
4@PHIW 24-202140001.4
3@DENL 30-260000000
1SFL 27-71180001.8
QIs Jordan Whittington a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #425 overall, #169 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jordan Whittington be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #425 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Jordan Whittington for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.