TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Josh Allen
Josh Allen

Josh Allen

RANK #42026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB1QB · Buffalo BillsAge 306' 5"2026 season
6
Games
1,504
Pass yards
9
Pass TD
0
INT
240
Rush yards
169
FPTS (PPR)
28.2
FPTS / game
TIER 2 · #4 OVERALLCore starter — #1 among quarterbacks

Josh Allen is ranked #1 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. A dependable weekly starter you draft with confidence. His final five games came in 3.3 points per game below his average.

Percentile99%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Josh Allen 2026 fantasy outlook

26.7Proj FPTS · ~240 / 9 games
18.4–35.7Typical game · middle 50%
#181QB draft rank
#3Superflex rank
#3 · QB1Scoring rank · position
13.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #18 overall and QB1 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 13.6 — the market drafts him 8 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Elite?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BUF 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@HOU
W2
DET
W3
LAC
W4
NE
W5
@LAR
W6
@LV
W7
BYE
W8
BAL
W9
@MIN
W10
@NYJ
W11
MIA
W12
KC
W13
@NE
W14
@GB
W15
CHI
W16
@DEN
W17
@MIA
W18
NYJ
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Allen with other QBs on your roster.

Josh Allen consistency and floor

6 GAMES
18.3
Floor (p10)
28.2
Average
40.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
26.7
Season avg FPTS
26.7
Last 10 FPTS
24.9
Last 5 FPTS

Allen vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,50474
Pass TD972
Rush yards24099
Fantasy PPG28.299
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Allen fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
60300AVG 28.235.7W140.8W218.4W318.5W428.5W518.3W6
SEASON HIGH 40.8SEASON LOW 18.3LAST 5 AVG 24.9

Josh Allen game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@LVW 33-30255201018.3
5@LARW 37-34 OT21011121128.5
4NEL 29-26253114118.5
3LACW 24-162040222218.4
2DETW 41-312483069240.8
1@HOUW 36-313342023235.7
QIs Josh Allen a good fantasy pick?

Yes. Josh Allen ranks #4 overall and #1 among quarterbacks with 169 PPR points last season. Core starter — #1 among quarterbacks.

QWhat round should Josh Allen be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 13.6 (roughly round 2 in a 12-team league). We rank him #18 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Josh Allen score in 2026?

We project 26.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 240 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 18.4 and 35.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #3 in projected scoring (#18 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Josh Allen for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 18.3 and a ceiling of 40.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.