
Josh Cuevas
RANK #2702026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE44TE · Baltimore RavensAge 246' 3"2026 season
6
Games
8
Targets
7
Receptions
84
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
21
FPTS (PPR)
3.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #270 OVERALLDepth piece — #44 among tight ends
Josh Cuevas is ranked #44 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile60%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Cuevas with other TEs on your roster.
Josh Cuevas consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
3.6
Average
14.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
3.6
Season avg FPTS
3.6
Last 10 FPTS
4.3
Last 5 FPTS
Cuevas vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 135 RANKEDTargets853
Receptions759
Rec yards8465
Rec TD181
Fantasy PPG3.665
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Cuevas fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 14.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.3
Josh Cuevas game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | @CLE | L 13-10 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 |
| 5 | @ATL | W 30-23 OT | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| 4 | TEN | W 24-18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | DAL | W 34-31 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2 | NO | L 24-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @IND | W 41-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Cuevas and the TE board
QIs Josh Cuevas a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #270 overall, #44 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Josh Cuevas be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #270 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Josh Cuevas for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 14.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.