TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Justin Jefferson
Justin Jefferson

Justin Jefferson

RANK #982026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR34WR · Minnesota VikingsAge 276' 1"2026 season
5
Games
31
Targets
23
Receptions
302
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
70
FPTS (PPR)
14.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #98 OVERALLDepth piece — #34 among wide receivers

Justin Jefferson is ranked #34 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile81%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Justin Jefferson 2026 fantasy outlook

14.0Proj FPTS · ~126 / 9 games
8.4–18.8Typical game · middle 50%
#471QB draft rank
#65Superflex rank
#61 · WR34Scoring rank · position
14.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #11; we rank him #47 overall and WR34 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

MIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
GB
W2
@CHI
W3
@TB
W4
MIA
W5
@NO
W6
BYE
W7
IND
W8
@DET
W9
BUF
W10
@GB
W11
@SF
W12
ATL
W13
CAR
W14
@NE
W15
DET
W16
WSH
W17
@NYJ
W18
CHI
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Jefferson with other WRs on your roster.

Justin Jefferson consistency and floor

5 GAMES
5.2
Floor (p10)
14.0
Average
29.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
14.0
Season avg FPTS
14.0
Last 10 FPTS
14.0
Last 5 FPTS

Jefferson vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3176
Receptions2379
Rec yards30283
Rec TD394
Fantasy PPG14.092
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Jefferson fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 14.029.2W18.5W25.2W318.8W58.4W7
SEASON HIGH 29.2SEASON LOW 5.2LAST 5 AVG 14.0

Justin Jefferson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7INDW 16-1074440008.4
5@NOW 23-1376791-11018.8
3@TBW 23-1622320005.2
2@CHIW 9-363550008.5
1GBW 39-22989220029.2
QIs Justin Jefferson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #98 overall, #34 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Justin Jefferson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 14.8 (roughly round 2 in a 12-team league). We rank him #47 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Justin Jefferson score in 2026?

We project 14 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 126 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 8.4 and 18.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #61 in projected scoring (#47 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Justin Jefferson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 5.2 and a ceiling of 29.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.