TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Juwan Johnson
Juwan Johnson

Juwan Johnson

RANK #1062026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE11TE · New Orleans SaintsAge 306' 4"2026 season
7
Games
38
Targets
26
Receptions
255
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
68
FPTS (PPR)
9.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #106 OVERALLDepth piece — #11 among tight ends

Juwan Johnson is ranked #11 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile91%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Juwan Johnson 2026 fantasy outlook

9.6Proj FPTS · ~96 / 10 games
1.7–14.4Typical game · middle 50%
#821QB draft rank
#97Superflex rank
#111 · TE11Scoring rank · position
153.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #82 overall and TE11 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 153.9 — the market drafts him 99 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NO 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@DET
W2
@BAL
W3
LV
W4
ATL
W5
MIN
W6
@NYG
W7
PIT
W8
BYE
W9
CLE
W10
CAR
W11
@CHI
W12
@CIN
W13
GB
W14
@CAR
W15
@TB
W16
ARI
W17
@ATL
W18
TB
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Johnson with other TEs on your roster.

Juwan Johnson consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
9.6
Average
23.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
9.6
Season avg FPTS
9.6
Last 10 FPTS
8.5
Last 5 FPTS

Johnson vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets3893
Receptions2691
Rec yards25589
Rec TD395
Fantasy PPG9.690
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Johnson fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 9.614.4W110.6W223.3W311.9W45.6W50W61.7W7
SEASON HIGH 23.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 8.5

Juwan Johnson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7PITL 16-103170001.7
6@NYGW 34-272000000
5MINL 23-1354160005.6
4ATLL 45-24865900011.9
3LVL 35-27885320023.3
2@BALW 24-17446600010.6
1@DETL 31-30 OT735410014.4
QIs Juwan Johnson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #106 overall, #11 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Juwan Johnson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 153.9 (roughly round 13 in a 12-team league). We rank him #82 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Juwan Johnson score in 2026?

We project 9.6 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 96 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.7 and 14.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #111 in projected scoring (#82 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Juwan Johnson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 23.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.