TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Kaleb Johnson
Kaleb Johnson

Kaleb Johnson

RANK #4412025 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB95RB · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 226' 1"2025 season
10
Games
69
Rush yards
0
Total TD
1
Receptions
2
Targets
9
FPTS (PPR)
0.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #441 OVERALLDepth piece — #95 among running backs

Kaleb Johnson is ranked #95 among 110 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile15%
2025 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated July 27
LATE FLIER

Kaleb Johnson 2026 fantasy outlook

0.9Proj FPTS · ~11 / 12 games
0.31.5Typical game · middle 50%
#3631QB draft rank
#371Superflex rank
#370 · RB95Scoring rank · position
170.1ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 170.1) lines up with our rank (#363 overall and RB95 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP. Projection drivers: shrinking workload (2.6 touches/gm late vs 3 season), a late-season decline in per-touch efficiency.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 27 · ESPN ADP updated July 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Johnson with other RBs on your roster.

Kaleb Johnson consistency and floor

10 GAMES
0.1
Floor (p10)
0.9
Average
2.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
0.9
Season avg FPTS
0.9
Last 10 FPTS
0.6
Last 5 FPTS

Johnson vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 110 RANKED
Rush yards6919
Rush TD032
Targets216
Receptions115
Rec yards917
Rec TD060
Fantasy PPG0.915
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Johnson fantasy points, last 10 games

2025 · BOOM · BUST
52.50AVG 0.9-0.2W10.1W22.2W41.5W62.3W90.3W101.5W110.3W130.4W140.4W15
SEASON HIGH 2.3SEASON LOW -0.2LAST 5 AVG 0.6

Kaleb Johnson game log — 2025

BOOM · BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
15MIAW 28-150000400.4
14@BALW 27-220000400.4
13BUFL 26-70000300.3
11CINW 34-1200001501.5
10@LACL 25-100000300.3
9INDW 27-201190402.3
6CLEW 23-900001501.5
4MINW 24-2110002202.2
2SEAL 31-170000100.1
1@NYJW 34-320000-20-0.2
QIs Kaleb Johnson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #441 overall, #95 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Kaleb Johnson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170.1 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #363 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Kaleb Johnson score in 2026?

We project 0.9 PPR points per game across an expected 12 games — approximately 11 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0.3 and 1.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #370 in projected scoring (#363 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Kaleb Johnson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0.1 and a ceiling of 2.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.