TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Kameron Johnson
Kameron Johnson

Kameron Johnson

RANK #4522026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR177WR · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 245' 10"2026 season
7
Games
2
Targets
1
Receptions
3
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #452 OVERALLDepth piece — #177 among wide receivers

Kameron Johnson is ranked #177 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile1%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Johnson with other WRs on your roster.

Kameron Johnson consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.2
Average
1.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.2
Season avg FPTS
0.2
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS

Johnson vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets29
Receptions110
Rec yards34
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.26
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Johnson fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.20W20W31.3W40W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 1.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3

Kameron Johnson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CARW 43-130000000
6PITL 26-19 OT0000000
5@DALW 24-160000000
4GBL 17-142130001.3
3MINL 23-160000000
2CLEL 23-190000000
QIs Kameron Johnson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #452 overall, #177 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Kameron Johnson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #452 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Kameron Johnson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.