
Kameron Johnson
RANK #4522026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR177WR · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 245' 10"2026 season
7
Games
2
Targets
1
Receptions
3
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #452 OVERALLDepth piece — #177 among wide receivers
Kameron Johnson is ranked #177 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile1%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Johnson with other WRs on your roster.
Kameron Johnson consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.2
Average
1.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.2
Season avg FPTS
0.2
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS
Johnson vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets29
Receptions110
Rec yards34
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.26
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Johnson fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 1.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3
Kameron Johnson game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @CAR | W 43-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | PIT | L 26-19 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @DAL | W 24-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | GB | L 17-14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 3 | MIN | L 23-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | CLE | L 23-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Johnson and the WR board
QIs Kameron Johnson a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #452 overall, #177 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Kameron Johnson be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #452 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Kameron Johnson for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.