TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / KC Concepcion
KC Concepcion

KC Concepcion

RANK #1972026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR66WR · Cleveland BrownsAge 226' 0"2026 season
6
Games
35
Targets
22
Receptions
186
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
40
FPTS (PPR)
6.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #197 OVERALLDepth piece — #66 among wide receivers

KC Concepcion is ranked #66 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile60%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
LATE FLIER

KC Concepcion 2026 fantasy outlook

6.6Proj FPTS · ~59 / 9 games
2.9–8.2Typical game · middle 50%
#1411QB draft rank
#149Superflex rank
#149 · WR66Scoring rank · position
162.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 162.3) lines up with our rank (#141 overall and WR66 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Concepcion with other WRs on your roster.

KC Concepcion consistency and floor

6 GAMES
1.5
Floor (p10)
6.6
Average
11.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
6.6
Season avg FPTS
6.6
Last 10 FPTS
6.4
Last 5 FPTS

Concepcion vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets3581
Receptions2279
Rec yards18666
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG6.667
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Concepcion fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 6.67.8W18.2W22.9W311.4W41.5W57.9W6
SEASON HIGH 11.4SEASON LOW 1.5LAST 5 AVG 6.4

KC Concepcion game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6BALW 13-1064370207.9
5@NYJL 17-121150001.5
4PITW 27-24856400011.4
3CARW 21-189290002.9
2@TBW 23-1966280-608.2
1@JAXL 34-10544301507.8
QIs KC Concepcion a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #197 overall, #66 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should KC Concepcion be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 162.3 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #141 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will KC Concepcion score in 2026?

We project 6.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 59 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.9 and 8.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #149 in projected scoring (#141 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is KC Concepcion for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 1.5 and a ceiling of 11.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.