TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Keenan Allen
Keenan Allen

Keenan Allen

RANK #1242026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR47WR · Indianapolis ColtsAge 346' 2"2026 season
5
Games
40
Targets
26
Receptions
227
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
55
FPTS (PPR)
10.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #124 OVERALLDepth piece — #47 among wide receivers

Keenan Allen is ranked #47 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile72%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
VALUE PICK

Keenan Allen 2026 fantasy outlook

10.9Proj FPTS · ~98 / 9 games
9.2–16.2Typical game · middle 50%
#691QB draft rank
#80Superflex rank
#81 · WR47Scoring rank · position
164.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #69 overall and WR47 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 164.7 — the market drafts him 129 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Allen with other WRs on your roster.

Keenan Allen consistency and floor

5 GAMES
1.5
Floor (p10)
10.9
Average
18.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered80%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
10.9
Season avg FPTS
10.9
Last 10 FPTS
10.9
Last 5 FPTS

Allen vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets4086
Receptions2686
Rec yards22774
Rec TD179
Fantasy PPG10.985
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Allen fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 10.99.2W11.5W218.3W39.5W516.2W6
SEASON HIGH 18.3SEASON LOW 1.5LAST 5 AVG 10.9

Keenan Allen game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6TENL 26-201188200016.2
5@PITL 34-2295450009.5
3HOUW 19-17966310018.3
2@KCL 33-30 OT5150001.5
1BALL 41-2366320009.2
QIs Keenan Allen a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #124 overall, #47 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Keenan Allen be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 164.7 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #69 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Keenan Allen score in 2026?

We project 10.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 98 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 9.2 and 16.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #81 in projected scoring (#69 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Keenan Allen for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 80% of games, with a floor of 1.5 and a ceiling of 18.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.