TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Kenyon Sadiq
Kenyon Sadiq

Kenyon Sadiq

RANK #1882026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE27TE · New York JetsAge 216' 3"2026 season
6
Games
24
Targets
15
Receptions
158
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
41
FPTS (PPR)
6.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #188 OVERALLDepth piece — #27 among tight ends

Kenyon Sadiq is ranked #27 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile76%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
VALUE PICK

Kenyon Sadiq 2026 fantasy outlook

6.9Proj FPTS · ~62 / 9 games
0.3–11.4Typical game · middle 50%
#1361QB draft rank
#145Superflex rank
#144 · TE27Scoring rank · position
166.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #136 overall and TE27 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 166.8 — the market drafts him 90 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NYJ 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@TEN
W2
GB
W3
@DET
W4
@CHI
W5
CLE
W6
@NE
W7
MIA
W8
LV
W9
@KC
W10
BUF
W11
@LAC
W12
@MIA
W13
BYE
W14
DEN
W15
@ARI
W16
NE
W17
MIN
W18
@BUF
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Sadiq with other TEs on your roster.

Kenyon Sadiq consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
6.9
Average
23.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
6.9
Season avg FPTS
6.9
Last 10 FPTS
5.9
Last 5 FPTS

Sadiq vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 135 RANKED
Targets2482
Receptions1580
Rec yards15879
Rec TD181
Fantasy PPG6.979
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Sadiq fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 6.911.4W13.7W223.5W30W40.3W52.2W6
SEASON HIGH 23.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 6.0

Kenyon Sadiq game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@NEL 26-1931120002.2
5CLEW 17-123230000.3
4@CHIL 23-124000000
3@DETL 31-248710510023.5
2GBL 20-17 OT32170003.7
1@TENW 23-10332103111.4
QIs Kenyon Sadiq a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #188 overall, #27 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Kenyon Sadiq be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 166.8 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #136 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Kenyon Sadiq score in 2026?

We project 6.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 62 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0.3 and 11.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #144 in projected scoring (#136 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Kenyon Sadiq for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 23.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.