TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Kyle Williams
Kyle Williams

Kyle Williams

RANK #2732026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR100WR · New England PatriotsAge 235' 11"2026 season
7
Games
12
Targets
6
Receptions
147
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
27
FPTS (PPR)
3.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #273 OVERALLDepth piece — #100 among wide receivers

Kyle Williams is ranked #100 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.1 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile44%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Kyle Williams 2026 fantasy outlook

4.5Proj FPTS · ~41 / 9 games
0–4.4Typical game · middle 50%
#1961QB draft rank
#203Superflex rank
#203 · WR100Scoring rank · position
169.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #196 overall and WR100 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.8 — the market drafts him 784 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Williams with other WRs on your roster.

Kyle Williams consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
3.8
Average
18.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
4.5
Season avg FPTS
4.5
Last 10 FPTS
4.9
Last 5 FPTS

Williams vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1243
Receptions641
Rec yards14759
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG3.851
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Williams fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 3.82W24.4W30W418.1W52.2W60W7
SEASON HIGH 18.1SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.9

Kyle Williams game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CHIL 30-241000000
6NYJW 26-1911120002.2
5LVW 45-17339110018.1
4@BUFW 29-262000000
3@JAXL 35-631340004.4
2PITW 20-321100002
QIs Kyle Williams a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #273 overall, #100 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Kyle Williams be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #196 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Kyle Williams score in 2026?

We project 4.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 41 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 4.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #203 in projected scoring (#196 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Kyle Williams for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 18.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.