TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Kyren Williams
Kyren Williams

Kyren Williams

RANK #162026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB7RB · Los Angeles RamsAge 265' 9"2026 season
7
Games
492
Rush yards
6
Total TD
32
Receptions
41
Targets
137
FPTS (PPR)
19.6
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #16 OVERALLDepth piece — #7 among running backs

Kyren Williams is ranked #7 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.6 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile94%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Kyren Williams 2026 fantasy outlook

19.6Proj FPTS · ~196 / 10 games
15.5–21.8Typical game · middle 50%
#111QB draft rank
#18Superflex rank
#16 · RB7Scoring rank · position
29.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #11 overall and RB7 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 29.4 — the market drafts him 21 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LAR 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
SF
W2
NYG
W3
@DEN
W4
@PHI
W5
BUF
W6
ARI
W7
@LV
W8
LAC
W9
@WSH
W10
@ARI
W11
BYE
W12
GB
W13
KC
W14
@SF
W15
DAL
W16
@SEA
W17
@TB
W18
SEA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Williams with other RBs on your roster.

Kyren Williams consistency and floor

7 GAMES
9.7
Floor (p10)
19.6
Average
36.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
19.6
Season avg FPTS
19.6
Last 10 FPTS
21.2
Last 5 FPTS

Williams vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards49293
Rush TD593
Targets4199
Receptions3299
Rec yards23997
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG19.696
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Williams fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
50250AVG 19.615.5W115.7W221.8W336.7W419.6W59.7W618.1W7
SEASON HIGH 36.7SEASON LOW 9.7LAST 5 AVG 21.2

Kyren Williams game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@LVW 35-212222099118.1
6ARIL 18-16631705009.7
5BUFL 37-34 OT8627049119.6
4@PHIW 24-20131067080236.7
3@DENL 30-267670088021.8
2NYGW 28-62212185015.7
1SFL 27-73324041115.5
QIs Kyren Williams a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #16 overall, #7 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Kyren Williams be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 29.4 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #11 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Kyren Williams score in 2026?

We project 19.6 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 196 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 15.5 and 21.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #16 in projected scoring (#11 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Kyren Williams for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 9.7 and a ceiling of 36.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.