
Lew Nichols
RANK #4552026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB93RB · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 255' 10"2026 season
5
Games
6
Rush yards
0
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #455 OVERALLDepth piece — #93 among running backs
Lew Nichols is ranked #93 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile2%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Nichols with other RBs on your roster.
Lew Nichols consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.1
Average
0.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered20%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average80%
0.1
Season avg FPTS
0.1
Last 10 FPTS
0.1
Last 5 FPTS
Nichols vs other running backs
PERCENTILE · 134 RANKEDRush yards611
Rush TD050
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.17
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best
Nichols fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 0.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.1
Lew Nichols game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | NO | W 16-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @TB | W 26-19 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | IND | W 34-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 4 | @CLE | L 27-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | CIN | W 30-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Nichols and the RB board
QIs Lew Nichols a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #455 overall, #93 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Lew Nichols be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #455, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Lew Nichols for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 20% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 0.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 80%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.