TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Luke Farrell
Luke Farrell

Luke Farrell

RANK #3952026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE86TE · San Francisco 49ersAge 296' 5"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
3
Receptions
33
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
6
FPTS (PPR)
0.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #395 OVERALLDepth piece — #86 among tight ends

Luke Farrell is ranked #86 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile25%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Farrell with other TEs on your roster.

Luke Farrell consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.9
Average
3.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
0.9
Season avg FPTS
0.9
Last 10 FPTS
0.5
Last 5 FPTS

Farrell vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets538
Receptions334
Rec yards3338
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.929
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Farrell fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.93.9W10W20W30W40W50W62.4W7
SEASON HIGH 3.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.5

Luke Farrell game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ATLL 29-2011140002.4
6WSHW 23-170000000
5@SEAW 32-291000000
4DENW 24-140000000
3ARIW 36-301000000
2MIAW 35-130000000
1LARW 27-722190003.9
QIs Luke Farrell a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #395 overall, #86 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Luke Farrell be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #395 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Luke Farrell for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.