
Malik Benson
RANK #4052026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR158WR · Las Vegas RaidersAge 246' 1"2026 season
6
Games
8
Targets
2
Receptions
12
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #405 OVERALLDepth piece — #158 among wide receivers
Malik Benson is ranked #158 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile4%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
LV 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
MIA
W2
@LAC
W3
@NO
W4
KC
W5
@NE
W6
BUF
W7
LAR
W8
@NYJ
W9
@SF
W10
SEA
W11
@DEN
W12
@CLE
W13
BYE
W14
LAC
W15
DEN
W16
TEN
W17
@ARI
W18
@KC
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Benson with other WRs on your roster.
Malik Benson consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.4
Average
1.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
0.4
Season avg FPTS
0.4
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS
Benson vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 237 RANKEDTargets832
Receptions218
Rec yards1212
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.410
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Benson fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 1.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3
Malik Benson game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | BUF | L 33-30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @NE | L 45-17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 4 | KC | L 30-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @NO | W 35-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @LAC | W 26-14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | MIA | W 27-13 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 0.8 |
More on Benson and the WR board
QIs Malik Benson a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #405 overall, #158 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Malik Benson be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #405 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Malik Benson for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.