TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Malik Nabers
Malik Nabers

Malik Nabers

RANK #382026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR8WR · New York GiantsAge 236' 0"2026 season
6
Games
61
Targets
41
Receptions
494
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
102
FPTS (PPR)
17.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #38 OVERALLDepth piece — #8 among wide receivers

Malik Nabers is ranked #8 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile96%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
VALUE PICK

Malik Nabers 2026 fantasy outlook

17.1Proj FPTS · ~154 / 9 games
7.6–28.5Typical game · middle 50%
#231QB draft rank
#34Superflex rank
#33 · WR8Scoring rank · position
30.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #23 overall and WR8 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 30.5 — the market drafts him 10 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NYG 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DAL
W2
@LAR
W3
TEN
W4
ARI
W5
@WSH
W6
NO
W7
@HOU
W8
BYE
W9
@PHI
W10
WSH
W11
JAX
W12
@IND
W13
SF
W14
@SEA
W15
CLE
W16
@DET
W17
@DAL
W18
PHI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Nabers with other WRs on your roster.

Malik Nabers consistency and floor

6 GAMES
1.1
Floor (p10)
17.1
Average
29.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average50%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
17.1
Season avg FPTS
17.1
Last 10 FPTS
17.9
Last 5 FPTS

Nabers vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets6197
Receptions4198
Rec yards49496
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG17.196
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Nabers fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 17.112.9W11.1W27.6W323.2W429.1W528.5W6
SEASON HIGH 29.1SEASON LOW 1.1LAST 5 AVG 17.9

Malik Nabers game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6NOL 34-27151216500028.5
5@WSHT 27-27 OT201112110029.1
4ARIW 36-247611210023.2
3TENW 12-765260007.6
2@LARL 28-64110001.1
1DALW 28-20966900012.9
QIs Malik Nabers a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #38 overall, #8 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Malik Nabers be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 30.5 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #23 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Malik Nabers score in 2026?

We project 17.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 154 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 7.6 and 28.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #33 in projected scoring (#23 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Malik Nabers for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 1.1 and a ceiling of 29.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 50% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.