TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Malik Washington
Malik Washington

Malik Washington

RANK #1502026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR54WR · Miami DolphinsAge 255' 8"2026 season
6
Games
39
Targets
26
Receptions
289
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
57
FPTS (PPR)
9.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #150 OVERALLDepth piece — #54 among wide receivers

Malik Washington is ranked #54 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile70%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Malik Washington 2026 fantasy outlook

9.5Proj FPTS · ~86 / 9 games
6.5–12Typical game · middle 50%
#1101QB draft rank
#125Superflex rank
#117 · WR54Scoring rank · position
165.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #110 overall and WR54 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 165.2 — the market drafts him 202 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

MIA 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LV
W2
@SF
W3
KC
W4
@MIN
W5
CIN
W6
BYE
W7
@NYJ
W8
NE
W9
DET
W10
@IND
W11
@BUF
W12
NYJ
W13
@DEN
W14
CHI
W15
@GB
W16
LAC
W17
BUF
W18
@NE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Washington with other WRs on your roster.

Malik Washington consistency and floor

6 GAMES
6.3
Floor (p10)
9.5
Average
12.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
9.5
Season avg FPTS
9.5
Last 10 FPTS
10.1
Last 5 FPTS

Washington vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3983
Receptions2684
Rec yards28982
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG9.583
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Washington fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 9.56.3W18.7W211.1W312W412.1W56.5W7
SEASON HIGH 12.1SEASON LOW 6.3LAST 5 AVG 10.1

Malik Washington game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@NYJW 28-2533270806.5
5CINL 31-248643018012.1
4@MINL 15-10556703012
3KCL 24-101055605011.1
2@SFL 35-1354430408.7
1@LVL 27-1383530006.3
QIs Malik Washington a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #150 overall, #54 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Malik Washington be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 165.2 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #110 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Malik Washington score in 2026?

We project 9.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 86 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.5 and 12 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #117 in projected scoring (#110 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Malik Washington for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 6.3 and a ceiling of 12.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.