TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews

Mark Andrews

RANK #1712026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE25TE · Baltimore RavensAge 316' 5"2026 season
7
Games
37
Targets
26
Receptions
204
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
50
FPTS (PPR)
7.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #171 OVERALLDepth piece — #25 among tight ends

Mark Andrews is ranked #25 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile79%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Mark Andrews 2026 fantasy outlook

7.2Proj FPTS · ~72 / 10 games
4.8–10.9Typical game · middle 50%
#1331QB draft rank
#143Superflex rank
#154 · TE25Scoring rank · position
147.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 147.5) lines up with our rank (#133 overall and TE25 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Andrews with other TEs on your roster.

Mark Andrews consistency and floor

7 GAMES
1.4
Floor (p10)
7.2
Average
13.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
7.2
Season avg FPTS
7.2
Last 10 FPTS
6.1
Last 5 FPTS

Andrews vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets3792
Receptions2691
Rec yards20485
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG7.281
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Andrews fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 7.28.9W110.9W25.4W313.7W44.8W51.4W65.3W7
SEASON HIGH 13.7SEASON LOW 1.4LAST 5 AVG 6.1

Mark Andrews game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CINL 35-1343230005.3
6@CLEL 13-103140001.4
5@ATLW 30-23 OT64280004.8
4TENW 24-18652710013.7
3DALW 34-3153240005.4
2NOL 24-17764900010.9
1@INDW 41-2364490008.9
QIs Mark Andrews a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #171 overall, #25 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Mark Andrews be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 147.5 (roughly round 13 in a 12-team league). We rank him #133 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Mark Andrews score in 2026?

We project 7.2 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 72 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.8 and 10.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #154 in projected scoring (#133 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Mark Andrews for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 1.4 and a ceiling of 13.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.