
Marvin Mims Jr.
RANK #3262026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR123WR · Denver BroncosAge 245' 11"2026 season
5
Games
11
Targets
7
Receptions
82
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
16
FPTS (PPR)
3.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #326 OVERALLDepth piece — #123 among wide receivers
Marvin Mims Jr. is ranked #123 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile31%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
DEN 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@KC
W2
JAX
W3
LAR
W4
@SF
W5
@LAC
W6
SEA
W7
@ARI
W8
KC
W9
@CAR
W10
BYE
W11
LV
W12
@PIT
W13
MIA
W14
@NYJ
W15
@LV
W16
BUF
W17
@NE
W18
LAC
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Mims with other WRs on your roster.
Marvin Mims Jr. consistency and floor
4 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
3.2
Average
7.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered75%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average25%
Mims vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets1139
Receptions745
Rec yards8244
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG3.248
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Mims fantasy points, last 4 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 7.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.5
Marvin Mims Jr. game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @ARI | W 30-16 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 6 | SEA | W 17-14 OT | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 5 | @LAC | W 23-17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 4 | @SF | L 24-14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Mims and the WR board
QIs Marvin Mims Jr. a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #326 overall, #123 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Marvin Mims Jr. be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #326 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.
QHow consistent is Marvin Mims Jr. for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 75% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 7.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 25%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.