TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Mason Taylor
Mason Taylor

Mason Taylor

RANK #2222026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE36TE · New York JetsAge 226' 5"2026 season
5
Games
18
Targets
14
Receptions
117
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
38
FPTS (PPR)
7.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #222 OVERALLDepth piece — #36 among tight ends

Mason Taylor is ranked #36 among 116 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile70%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27

NYJ 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@TEN
W2
GB
W3
@DET
W4
@CHI
W5
CLE
W6
@NE
W7
MIA
W8
LV
W9
@KC
W10
BUF
W11
@LAC
W12
@MIA
W13
BYE
W14
DEN
W15
@ARI
W16
NE
W17
MIN
W18
@BUF
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Taylor with other TEs on your roster.

Mason Taylor consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
7.5
Average
23.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
7.5
Season avg FPTS
7.5
Last 10 FPTS
7.5
Last 5 FPTS

Taylor vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1871
Receptions1474
Rec yards11769
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG7.583
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Taylor fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 7.51.8W10W25.4W57.3W623.2W7
SEASON HIGH 23.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 7.5

Mason Taylor game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7MIAL 28-25656220023.2
6@NEL 26-1964330007.3
5CLEW 17-1233240005.4
2GBL 20-17 OT0000000
1@TENW 23-1032-20001.8
QIs Mason Taylor a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #222 overall, #36 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Mason Taylor be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #222 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Mason Taylor for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 23.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.