
Mason Taylor
RANK #2222026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE36TE · New York JetsAge 226' 5"2026 season
5
Games
18
Targets
14
Receptions
117
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
38
FPTS (PPR)
7.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #222 OVERALLDepth piece — #36 among tight ends
Mason Taylor is ranked #36 among 116 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile70%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
NYJ 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@TEN
W2
GB
W3
@DET
W4
@CHI
W5
CLE
W6
@NE
W7
MIA
W8
LV
W9
@KC
W10
BUF
W11
@LAC
W12
@MIA
W13
BYE
W14
DEN
W15
@ARI
W16
NE
W17
MIN
W18
@BUF
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Taylor with other TEs on your roster.
Mason Taylor consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
7.5
Average
23.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
7.5
Season avg FPTS
7.5
Last 10 FPTS
7.5
Last 5 FPTS
Taylor vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets1871
Receptions1474
Rec yards11769
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG7.583
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Taylor fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 23.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 7.5
Mason Taylor game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | MIA | L 28-25 | 6 | 5 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 |
| 6 | @NE | L 26-19 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 5 | CLE | W 17-12 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2 | GB | L 20-17 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @TEN | W 23-10 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
More on Taylor and the TE board
QIs Mason Taylor a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #222 overall, #36 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Mason Taylor be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #222 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Mason Taylor for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 23.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.