TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Mike Evans
Mike Evans

Mike Evans

RANK #662026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR22WR · San Francisco 49ersAge 336' 5"2026 season
6
Games
39
Targets
27
Receptions
420
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
87
FPTS (PPR)
14.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #66 OVERALLDepth piece — #22 among wide receivers

Mike Evans is ranked #22 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile88%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Mike Evans 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
14.5Proj FPTS · ~131 / 9 games
12.4–16.9Typical game · middle 50%
#421QB draft rank
#62Superflex rank
#57 · WR22Scoring rank · position
90.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #42 overall and WR22 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 90.5 — the market drafts him 26 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Evans with other WRs on your roster.

Mike Evans consistency and floor

6 GAMES
8.4
Floor (p10)
14.5
Average
24.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered83%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
14.5
Season avg FPTS
14.5
Last 10 FPTS
14.0
Last 5 FPTS

Evans vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3983
Receptions2786
Rec yards42091
Rec TD394
Fantasy PPG14.593
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Evans fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 14.516.9W18.4W212.4W312.6W424.3W512.4W6
SEASON HIGH 24.3SEASON LOW 8.4LAST 5 AVG 14.0

Mike Evans game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6WSHW 23-17539400012.4
5@SEAW 32-2910711310024.3
4DENW 24-14857600012.6
3ARIW 36-30633410012.4
2MIAW 35-1333540008.4
1LARW 27-7764910016.9
QIs Mike Evans a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #66 overall, #22 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Mike Evans be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 90.5 (roughly round 8 in a 12-team league). We rank him #42 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Mike Evans score in 2026?

We project 14.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 131 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 12.4 and 16.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #57 in projected scoring (#42 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Mike Evans for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 83% of games, with a floor of 8.4 and a ceiling of 24.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.