TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Mike Gesicki
Mike Gesicki

Mike Gesicki

RANK #1402026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE20TE · Cincinnati BengalsAge 316' 6"2026 season
6
Games
18
Targets
13
Receptions
165
Rec yards
5
Rec TD
60
FPTS (PPR)
9.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #140 OVERALLDepth piece — #20 among tight ends

Mike Gesicki is ranked #20 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.8 points per game below his average.

Percentile83%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Mike Gesicki 2026 fantasy outlook

11.9Proj FPTS · ~107 / 9 games
7.6–13Typical game · middle 50%
#681QB draft rank
#82Superflex rank
#80 · TE20Scoring rank · position
168.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #68 overall and TE20 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 168.5 — the market drafts him 351 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
TB
W2
@HOU
W3
@PIT
W4
JAX
W5
@MIA
W6
BYE
W7
@BAL
W8
TEN
W9
@ATL
W10
PIT
W11
@WSH
W12
NO
W13
@CLE
W14
KC
W15
@CAR
W16
@IND
W17
BAL
W18
CLE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Gesicki with other TEs on your roster.

Mike Gesicki consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
9.9
Average
18.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average50%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
9.9
Season avg FPTS
9.9
Last 10 FPTS
8.1
Last 5 FPTS

Gesicki vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1871
Receptions1371
Rec yards16578
Rec TD599
Fantasy PPG9.992
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Gesicki fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 9.918.8W10W212.7W313W47.4W57.6W7
SEASON HIGH 18.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 8.1

Mike Gesicki game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@BALW 35-131161007.6
5@MIAW 31-242141007.4
4JAXL 22-17534010013
3@PITL 30-27333710012.7
2@HOUW 20-60000000
1TBW 33-27757810018.8
QIs Mike Gesicki a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #140 overall, #20 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Mike Gesicki be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 168.5 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #68 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Mike Gesicki score in 2026?

We project 11.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 107 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 7.6 and 13 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #80 in projected scoring (#68 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Mike Gesicki for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 18.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 50% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.