TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Mitchell Evans
Mitchell Evans

Mitchell Evans

RANK #3042026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE56TE · Carolina PanthersAge 236' 5"2026 season
6
Games
10
Targets
8
Receptions
105
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
19
FPTS (PPR)
3.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #304 OVERALLDepth piece — #56 among tight ends

Mitchell Evans is ranked #56 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile52%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Mitchell Evans 2026 fantasy outlook

3.1Proj FPTS · ~28 / 9 games
1.8–5.9Typical game · middle 50%
#2181QB draft rank
#223Superflex rank
#222 · TE56Scoring rank · position
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #218 overall and TE56 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Evans with other TEs on your roster.

Mitchell Evans consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0.1
Floor (p10)
3.1
Average
6.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
3.1
Season avg FPTS
3.1
Last 10 FPTS
3.3
Last 5 FPTS

Evans vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1057
Receptions860
Rec yards10568
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG3.163
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Evans fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 3.11.9W12.3W26.6W31.8W40.1W65.9W7
SEASON HIGH 6.6SEASON LOW 0.1LAST 5 AVG 3.3

Mitchell Evans game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-1322390005.9
6@PHIW 25-141000100.1
4DETW 32-261180001.8
3@CLEL 21-1833360006.6
2@ATLW 34-311130002.3
1CHIL 59-372190001.9
QIs Mitchell Evans a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #304 overall, #56 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Mitchell Evans be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #304, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Mitchell Evans score in 2026?

We project 3.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 28 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.8 and 5.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #222 in projected scoring (#218 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Mitchell Evans for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0.1 and a ceiling of 6.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.