TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Nate Adkins
Nate Adkins

Nate Adkins

RANK #2932026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE52TE · Denver BroncosAge 276' 3"2026 season
7
Games
6
Targets
4
Receptions
40
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
21
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #293 OVERALLDepth piece — #52 among tight ends

Nate Adkins is ranked #52 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.4 points per game below his average.

Percentile55%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

DEN 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@KC
W2
JAX
W3
LAR
W4
@SF
W5
@LAC
W6
SEA
W7
@ARI
W8
KC
W9
@CAR
W10
BYE
W11
LV
W12
@PIT
W13
MIA
W14
@NYJ
W15
@LV
W16
BUF
W17
@NE
W18
LAC
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Adkins with other TEs on your roster.

Nate Adkins consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
12.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
1.6
Last 5 FPTS

Adkins vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets644
Receptions441
Rec yards4043
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG2.958
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Adkins fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 2.90W112.8W27.8W30W40W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 12.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.5

Nate Adkins game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ARIW 30-160000000
6SEAW 17-14 OT0000000
5@LACW 23-170000000
4@SFL 24-140000000
3LARW 30-262181007.8
2JAXW 20-13333216012.8
1@KCL 31-100000000
QIs Nate Adkins a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #293 overall, #52 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Nate Adkins be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #293 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Nate Adkins for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 12.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.