
Nate Adkins
RANK #2932026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE52TE · Denver BroncosAge 276' 3"2026 season
7
Games
6
Targets
4
Receptions
40
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
21
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #293 OVERALLDepth piece — #52 among tight ends
Nate Adkins is ranked #52 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.4 points per game below his average.
Percentile55%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
DEN 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@KC
W2
JAX
W3
LAR
W4
@SF
W5
@LAC
W6
SEA
W7
@ARI
W8
KC
W9
@CAR
W10
BYE
W11
LV
W12
@PIT
W13
MIA
W14
@NYJ
W15
@LV
W16
BUF
W17
@NE
W18
LAC
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Adkins with other TEs on your roster.
Nate Adkins consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
12.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
1.6
Last 5 FPTS
Adkins vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets644
Receptions441
Rec yards4043
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG2.958
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Adkins fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 12.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.5
Nate Adkins game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @ARI | W 30-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | SEA | W 17-14 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @LAC | W 23-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @SF | L 24-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | LAR | W 30-26 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 2 | JAX | W 20-13 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.8 |
| 1 | @KC | L 31-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Adkins and the TE board
QIs Nate Adkins a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #293 overall, #52 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Nate Adkins be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #293 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Nate Adkins for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 12.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.