TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Nick Muse
Nick Muse

Nick Muse

RANK #3822026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE80TE · Atlanta FalconsAge 276' 5"2026 season
7
Games
2
Targets
2
Receptions
2
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
8
FPTS (PPR)
1.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #382 OVERALLDepth piece — #80 among tight ends

Nick Muse is ranked #80 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile31%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

ATL 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PIT
W2
CAR
W3
@GB
W4
@NO
W5
BAL
W6
CHI
W7
SF
W8
@TB
W9
CIN
W10
KC
W11
BYE
W12
@MIN
W13
DET
W14
@CLE
W15
@WSH
W16
TB
W17
NO
W18
@CAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Muse with other TEs on your roster.

Nick Muse consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.2
Average
8.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
1.2
Season avg FPTS
1.2
Last 10 FPTS
1.6
Last 5 FPTS

Muse vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets218
Receptions224
Rec yards24
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.238
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Muse fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.20W10W20W30W40W50W68.2W7
SEASON HIGH 8.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.7

Nick Muse game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7SFW 29-202221008.2
6CHIL 31-230000000
5BALL 30-23 OT0000000
4@NOW 45-240000000
3@GBW 35-140000000
2CARL 34-30000000
1@PITL 20-130000000
QIs Nick Muse a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #382 overall, #80 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Nick Muse be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #382, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Nick Muse for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.