
Nick Muse
RANK #3822026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE80TE · Atlanta FalconsAge 276' 5"2026 season
7
Games
2
Targets
2
Receptions
2
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
8
FPTS (PPR)
1.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #382 OVERALLDepth piece — #80 among tight ends
Nick Muse is ranked #80 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile31%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
ATL 2026 schedule — bye week 11
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@PIT
W2
CAR
W3
@GB
W4
@NO
W5
BAL
W6
CHI
W7
SF
W8
@TB
W9
CIN
W10
KC
W11
BYE
W12
@MIN
W13
DET
W14
@CLE
W15
@WSH
W16
TB
W17
NO
W18
@CAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Muse with other TEs on your roster.
Nick Muse consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.2
Average
8.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
1.2
Season avg FPTS
1.2
Last 10 FPTS
1.6
Last 5 FPTS
Muse vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets218
Receptions224
Rec yards24
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.238
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Muse fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 8.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.7
Nick Muse game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | SF | W 29-20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 6 | CHI | L 31-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | BAL | L 30-23 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @NO | W 45-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @GB | W 35-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | CAR | L 34-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @PIT | L 20-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Muse and the TE board
QIs Nick Muse a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #382 overall, #80 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Nick Muse be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #382, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Nick Muse for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.