TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Noah Gray
Noah Gray

Noah Gray

RANK #2662026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE45TE · Kansas City ChiefsAge 276' 3"2026 season
6
Games
14
Targets
12
Receptions
158
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
28
FPTS (PPR)
4.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #266 OVERALLDepth piece — #45 among tight ends

Noah Gray is ranked #45 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile61%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Noah Gray 2026 fantasy outlook

4.6Proj FPTS · ~41 / 9 games
1.5–7.4Typical game · middle 50%
#1901QB draft rank
#197Superflex rank
#201 · TE45Scoring rank · position
169.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #190 overall and TE45 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.5 — the market drafts him 280 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

KC 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DEN
W2
IND
W3
@MIA
W4
@LV
W5
BYE
W6
LAC
W7
@SEA
W8
@DEN
W9
NYJ
W10
@ATL
W11
ARI
W12
@BUF
W13
@LAR
W14
@CIN
W15
NE
W16
SF
W17
@LAC
W18
LV
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Gray with other TEs on your roster.

Noah Gray consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.6
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average50%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
4.6
Season avg FPTS
4.6
Last 10 FPTS
5.3
Last 5 FPTS

Gray vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1465
Receptions1270
Rec yards15876
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG4.668
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Gray fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 4.61.5W10W26.9W33.7W48.3W67.4W7
SEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 5.2

Noah Gray game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@SEAL 20-333440007.4
6LACW 22-633530008.3
4@LVW 30-2732170003.7
3@MIAW 24-1033390006.9
2INDW 33-30 OT1000000
1DENW 31-101150001.5
QIs Noah Gray a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #266 overall, #45 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Noah Gray be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.5 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #190 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Noah Gray score in 2026?

We project 4.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 41 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.5 and 7.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #201 in projected scoring (#190 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Noah Gray for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 50% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.