TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Omarion Hampton
Omarion Hampton

Omarion Hampton

RANK #1472026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB33RB · Los Angeles ChargersAge 236' 0"2026 season
6
Games
289
Rush yards
3
Total TD
9
Receptions
10
Targets
58
FPTS (PPR)
9.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #147 OVERALLDepth piece — #33 among running backs

Omarion Hampton is ranked #33 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile66%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Omarion Hampton 2026 fantasy outlook

9.6Proj FPTS · ~86 / 9 games
5.6–13.3Typical game · middle 50%
#1291QB draft rank
#139Superflex rank
#113 · RB33Scoring rank · position
39.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #13; we rank him #129 overall and RB33 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LAC 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ARI
W2
LV
W3
@BUF
W4
@SEA
W5
DEN
W6
@KC
W7
BYE
W8
@LAR
W9
HOU
W10
@BAL
W11
NYJ
W12
NE
W13
@TB
W14
@LV
W15
SF
W16
@MIA
W17
KC
W18
@DEN
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Hampton with other RBs on your roster.

Omarion Hampton consistency and floor

6 GAMES
4.9
Floor (p10)
9.6
Average
17.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
9.6
Season avg FPTS
9.6
Last 10 FPTS
9.8
Last 5 FPTS

Hampton vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards28980
Rush TD388
Targets1062
Receptions966
Rec yards5663
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG9.675
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Hampton fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.68.3W117.5W25.6W313.3W44.9W57.9W6
SEASON HIGH 17.5SEASON LOW 4.9LAST 5 AVG 9.9

Omarion Hampton game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@KCL 22-6442101807.9
5DENL 23-1711603304.9
4@SEAL 30-23228045113.3
3@BUFL 24-1610005605.6
2LVL 26-142221094117.5
1ARIL 26-1400004318.3
QIs Omarion Hampton a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #147 overall, #33 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Omarion Hampton be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 39.8 (roughly round 4 in a 12-team league). We rank him #129 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Omarion Hampton score in 2026?

We project 9.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 86 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.6 and 13.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #113 in projected scoring (#129 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Omarion Hampton for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 4.9 and a ceiling of 17.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.