TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Parker Washington
Parker Washington

Parker Washington

RANK #612026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR20WR · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 245' 10"2026 season
6
Games
46
Targets
26
Receptions
416
Rec yards
4
Rec TD
92
FPTS (PPR)
15.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #61 OVERALLDepth piece — #20 among wide receivers

Parker Washington is ranked #20 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile89%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Parker Washington 2026 fantasy outlook

15.3Proj FPTS · ~138 / 9 games
10.4–19.3Typical game · middle 50%
#391QB draft rank
#60Superflex rank
#49 · WR20Scoring rank · position
72.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #39 overall and WR20 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 72.6 — the market drafts him 48 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Washington with other WRs on your roster.

Parker Washington consistency and floor

6 GAMES
2
Floor (p10)
15.3
Average
30.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
15.3
Season avg FPTS
15.3
Last 10 FPTS
14.5
Last 5 FPTS

Washington vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets4688
Receptions2684
Rec yards41691
Rec TD497
Fantasy PPG15.395
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Washington fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 15.319.3W116.8W213W32W430.4W510.4W6
SEASON HIGH 30.4SEASON LOW 2LAST 5 AVG 14.5

Parker Washington game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6HOUL 34-311146400010.4
5PHIW 19-179612420030.4
4@CINW 22-173170302
3NEW 35-6534010013
2@DENL 20-131279800016.8
1CLEW 34-10658310019.3
QIs Parker Washington a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #61 overall, #20 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Parker Washington be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 72.6 (roughly round 7 in a 12-team league). We rank him #39 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Parker Washington score in 2026?

We project 15.3 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 138 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 10.4 and 19.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #49 in projected scoring (#39 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Parker Washington for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 2 and a ceiling of 30.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.